Is TATER BITES SHREDDED POTATOES, TATER BITES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Canola, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Corn), Contains 2% Or Less Of Corn Starch-modified, Dehydrated Onion, Dextrose, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Natural Color, Potatoes, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Natural Color
Check TATER BITES SHREDDED POTATOES, TATER BITES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TATER BITES SHREDDED POTATOES, TATER BITES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Where to buy
TATER BITES SHREDDED POTATOES, TATER BITES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen, Piece


