Is Tate's Bake Shop Cookie Bark Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Chocolate Chip Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Chocolate Chip Cookies (semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin {an Emulsifier], Vanilla, Natural Flavor], Unbleached Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour], Butter, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Eggs, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla), Sea Salt. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Tate's Bake Shop Cookie Bark Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop Cookie Bark Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Tate's Bake Shop Cookie Bark Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Chocolate Chip Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


