Is Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached flour
  • malted barley flour
  • oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisply textured cookies offer toasted-sweet flavor and tender chew with fruit add-ins. Commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, dunked in hot or cold beverages, crumbled over frozen desserts, or packed in lunches. Reviewers often praise consistent crunch and portability while occasionally noting variability in add-in distribution and sweetness intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter, Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Oats, Brown Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Raisins, Eggs, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, and Cinnamon.

Check Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tate's Bake Shop Cookies - All Natural Oatmeal Raisin is available at 20 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking