Is Tate's Bake Shop Craft Baked Lemon Cookies 7 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Tate's Bake Shop Craft Baked Lemon Cookies 7 oz are thin, crispy cookies with a fresh lemon flavor. These cookies are baked by Tate's Bake Shop, known for their high-quality products. Packaged in reclosable bags, these kosher cookies ensure freshness. Customers appreciate the crispy texture and the fact that the reclosable bags help to keep the cookies fresh. With a delightful lemon taste, these cookies are a delicious treat for lemon lovers. Enjoy the craft baked goodness of Tate's Bake Shop Lemon Cookies.
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tate's Bake Shop Craft Baked Lemon Cookies 7 oz are thin, crispy cookies with a fresh lemon flavor. These cookies are baked by Tate's Bake Shop, known for their high-quality products. Packaged in reclosable bags, these kosher cookies ensure freshness. Customers appreciate the crispy texture and the fact that the reclosable bags help to keep the cookies fresh. With a delightful lemon taste, these cookies are a delicious treat for lemon lovers. Enjoy the craft baked goodness of Tate's Bake Shop Lemon Cookies.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Butter, Egg Whites, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Milk, Lemon Oil, Baking Powder, Salt.
Check Tate's Bake Shop Craft Baked Lemon Cookies 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop Craft Baked Lemon Cookies 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tate's Bake Shop Craft Baked Lemon Cookies 7 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


