Is Tate's Bake Shop Dark Chocolate With Peppermint Chocolate Chip Cookies Bark, Dark Chocolate With Peppermint Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), CRUSHED CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE JUICE, AND PEPPERMINT OIL), PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check Tate's Bake Shop Dark Chocolate With Peppermint Chocolate Chip Cookies Bark, Dark Chocolate With Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go