No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Tate's Chocolate Chip Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Flavors), Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat and Eggs. It my also contain Tree Nuts.

Check Tate's Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Tate's Chocolate Chip Cookies | Spoonful