Is Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies - 1oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies 1oz are a delightful treat that will satisfy your cravings. These cookies are crispy and buttery, providing a unique and deeply delicious experience. Made with the best and freshest ingredients, they are free from preservatives, ensuring a natural chocolate taste. People rave about the deliciousness of these cookies, appreciating their thinness and delightful texture. With a passion for baking, Tate's has crafted a product that combines quality ingredients and exceptional taste. Indulge in these mouthwatering cookies and savor every crispy bite.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- butter
- milk fat
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies 1oz are a delightful treat that will satisfy your cravings. These cookies are crispy and buttery, providing a unique and deeply delicious experience. Made with the best and freshest ingredients, they are free from preservatives, ensuring a natural chocolate taste. People rave about the deliciousness of these cookies, appreciating their thinness and delightful texture. With a passion for baking, Tate's has crafted a product that combines quality ingredients and exceptional taste. Indulge in these mouthwatering cookies and savor every crispy bite.
Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Butter, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract
Check Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tate's Tiny Thin Scrumptious Chocolate Chip Cookies - 1oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


