Is Tatooed Chef Buffalo Cauliflower Burgers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • dried egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Red Peppers, White Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Butter (cream [milk]), Water, Dried Egg Whites, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Parsley, Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Garlic Powder. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg. May Contain Traces Of Soy.

Check Tatooed Chef Buffalo Cauliflower Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep