Is Tatooed Chef Buffalo Cauliflower Burgers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Red Peppers, White Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Butter (cream [milk]), Water, Dried Egg Whites, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Parsley, Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Garlic Powder. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Egg. May Contain Traces Of Soy.
Check Tatooed Chef Buffalo Cauliflower Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tatooed Chef Buffalo Cauliflower Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Cauliflower Gnocchi
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


