Is Tattooed Chef Plant Based Chorizo & Egg Breakfast Burrito Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring
  • vitamin b12

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava And Coconut Flour Tortilla (water, Cassava Rigid, Coconut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Inulin, Sea Salt, Coconut Sugar, Vinegar, Yeast), Plant-based Scramble (filtered Water, Lupin, Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free Beta Glucan, Natural Flavors, Calcium Lactate [vegan Source], Vegan Enzyme, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Agar, Xanthan Gum, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric, Natural Extractives Of Carrot), Cheddar Alternative (filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch [potato & Corn], Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Cheddar Flavor Vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Paprika Extract & Beta Carotene [color]. Vitamin B12), Red Bell Peppers, Fried Potatoes (white Potatoes, Sunflower Oil), Chorizo Style Plant-based Crumble (water, Textured Pea Werten High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Poblano Peppers, Pea Protein Isolate, Paprika, Spices, Mushrooms Aancellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Dried Vinegar, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic. Salt, Chile Powder Wished Onion Powder Yeast Extract, Natural Flavoring, Garlic), Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder. Contains: Coconut (tree Nuts)

Check Tattooed Chef Plant Based Chorizo & Egg Breakfast Burrito against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoLunch