Is Tattooed Chef Raspberry Kombucha Organic Smoothie Bowl, Raspberry Kombucha Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC INGREDIENTS: BOWL: ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC MANGOS, ORGANIC KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURE), COCONUT MILK BEVERAGE (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, L-SELENOMETHIONINE, [SELENIUM], VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D2, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM. TOPPING: ORGANIC GRANOLA (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, SPROUTED ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, ORGANIC AMARANTH FLAKES, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET FLOUR, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E]), ORGANIC COCONUT CHIPS.
Check Tattooed Chef Raspberry Kombucha Organic Smoothie Bowl, Raspberry Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tattooed Chef Raspberry Kombucha Organic Smoothie Bowl, Raspberry Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Frozen


