Is Tattooed Chef Sheet Pan Vegetables Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Pre seasoned frozen vegetables roast on a single sheet pan to a mix of tender interiors and caramelized crisp edges. Users commonly use it for quick side dishes, meal prep, and weeknight dinners; reviewers praise convenience and consistent texture while noting occasional uneven browning and need to stir during cooking.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Brussels sprouts, sweet potato, broccoli florets, red onion of Tropea Calabria, green zucchini, seasoning (extra virgin olive oil, salt, black pepper).

Check Tattooed Chef Sheet Pan Vegetables against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen, Sheet

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep