Is Tattooed Chef Spanish Style Grain Free Rice, 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED CHICKPEA PASTA (WATER, CHICKPEAS FLOUR), PRECOOKED LENTIL PASTA (WATER, LENTIL FLOUR), SAUCE (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPERS, PAPRIKA, SALT, GARLIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], VEGETABLE BROTH POWDER [SALT, VEGETABLE MIX (ONION, POTATO FLAKES, CARROT, LEEK, TOMATO, GARLIC, CELERY) YEAST EXTRACT, PARSLEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA], LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OREGANO, SALT, BLACK PEPPER), WHITE ONION, PRECOOKED RED PEPPER, TOMATOES, CILANTRO
Check Tattooed Chef Spanish Style Grain Free Rice, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tattooed Chef Spanish Style Grain Free Rice, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


