Is Tatua Creme Fraiche Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Vegetable Gums (415, 410), Stabiliser (440), Food Acid (270), Natural Flavours (Milk), Halal Gelatine, Cultures
Check Tatua Creme Fraiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tatua Creme Fraiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tatua Creme Fraiche is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryTangyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking


