No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Tatua Sour Cream Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (64%), Water, Skim Milk Powder, Thickener (1422), Gelatin , Food Acid (270), Salt, Cultures

Check Tatua Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tatua Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
TartButtery
Texture
CreamyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Pescatarian? Tatua Sour Cream | Spoonful