No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Taveners Mint Humbugs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Colour (Plain Caramel), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavourings.

Check Taveners Mint Humbugs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Taveners Mint Humbugs | Spoonful