Is Taveners Wine Gums Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- lactic acid
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Beef Gelatine, Acids (lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Flavourings (blackcurrant, Raspberry, Lemon, Pear, Orange, Lime), Colours (anthocyanin, Curcumin, Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Glazing Agents (carnauba Wax), Spirulina Concentrate.
Check Taveners Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taveners Wine Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


