Is Taylor & Colledge Vanilla Bean Extract 100G Oat Free?

Description
Rich, aromatic vanilla flavor in a smooth, syrupy extract often described as true-to-bean; users add small amounts to cakes, cookies, custards, ice cream and beverages to enhance aroma and depth. Review themes note consistent flavor, pleasant sweetness, reliable potency, occasional variance between batches and good value for routine baking use.

Description
Rich, aromatic vanilla flavor in a smooth, syrupy extract often described as true-to-bean; users add small amounts to cakes, cookies, custards, ice cream and beverages to enhance aroma and depth. Review themes note consistent flavor, pleasant sweetness, reliable potency, occasional variance between batches and good value for routine baking use.
Ingredients
Organic Bourbon Vanilla Extract* (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Bourbon Vanilla Pods*), *Fairtrade certified, traded, audited and sourced from Fairtrade producers, total 100%. info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Taylor & Colledge Vanilla Bean Extract 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor & Colledge Vanilla Bean Extract 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Taylor & Colledge Vanilla Bean Extract 100G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


