Is Taylor Farms Caesar Chopped Kit Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Caesar Dressing (soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Egg Yolks, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovy, Garlic, Spice, Tamarind, Natural Flavor], Chili Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spice, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Cheese And Garlic Croutons (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sunflower Oil, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Whey, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Parsley, Spice, Maltodextrin, Wheat Flakes, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Cayenne, Yeast), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Potato Starch (prevents Caking) Contains Egg, Fish (Anchovy), Milk and Wheat.
Check Taylor Farms Caesar Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Caesar Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 7 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Salad · Bagged, Pouch, Kit


