Is Taylor Farms Caesar Salad With Chicken Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Grilled Seasoned Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Natural Flavors), Caesar Dressing (soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Egg Yolk, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovy, Garlic, Spice, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract], Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spices, Mustard Bran, Anchovy Extract, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Parmesan Cheese (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]). Contains Egg, Fish (Anchovy) and Milk.

Check Taylor Farms Caesar Salad With Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish