Is Taylor Farms Caesar Side Salad - 6.1 OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CORN VINEGAR, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CURED ANCHOVIES, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], DISTILLED VINEGAR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), CROUTONS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA AND/OR OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, WHEY, SALT, YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE [COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], PARSLEY, ONION SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, NIACIN, ASCORBIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID).

Check Taylor Farms Caesar Side Salad - 6.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Caesar Side Salad - 6.1 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchOn The GoSnacking