Is Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Grilled Chicken Chopped Salad Kit, 15.25 oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar), Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Spices (Includes Mustard), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Parsley), Romaine Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Kale, Carrot, Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking)), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found In Celery Juice Powder (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Green Onion
Check Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Grilled Chicken Chopped Salad Kit, 15.25 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Grilled Chicken Chopped Salad Kit, 15.25 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Grilled Chicken Chopped Salad Kit, 15.25 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


