Is Taylor Farms Chicken Caesar Green Salad - 15.75 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR) CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANTI-CAKING AGENT], CORN VINEGAR, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CURED ANCHOIVES, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVES], DISTILLED VINEGAR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), CROUTONS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL [WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT AND ASCORBIC ACID {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], WHEY, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PARMESAN CHEESE AND ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ANNATTO [COLOR], EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA [COLOR], ENZYMES).
Check Taylor Farms Chicken Caesar Green Salad - 15.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Chicken Caesar Green Salad - 15.75 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Chicken Caesar Green Salad - 15.75 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


