Is Taylor Farms Chipotle Ranch Chopped Kit Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, slightly spicy creamy dressing pairs with crisp chopped greens and varied crunchy toppings, creating contrasting textures. Commonly used as an easy ready-to-assemble lunch or side salad; reviewers note convenience, dependable flavor, and occasional variability in freshness or dressing distribution, recommending prompt consumption to preserve texture; mention portion consistency concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky, slightly spicy creamy dressing pairs with crisp chopped greens and varied crunchy toppings, creating contrasting textures. Commonly used as an easy ready-to-assemble lunch or side salad; reviewers note convenience, dependable flavor, and occasional variability in freshness or dressing distribution, recommending prompt consumption to preserve texture; mention portion consistency concerns.
Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Chipotle Ranch Dressing (soybean Oil, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Chipotle Chili, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion), Taco Seasoned Colby-jack, Cheddar & Manchego Cheese Blend (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Contains Less Than 2% Of Annatto [vegetable Color], Enzymes, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Paprika Oleoresin [color], Potato Flour, Salt, Spice, Sugar), Tortilla Chips (corn Masa Flour, Vegetable Oil [sunflower And/or Safflower], Salt), Red Cabbage, Carrot, Sweet Corn. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Taylor Farms Chipotle Ranch Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Chipotle Ranch Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


