Is Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
This ranch-style dressing offers a mild tangy flavor and smooth, pourable texture, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, or sandwich topping. Customer reviews praise versatility, convenience, and packaging but report mixed reactions to taste and aftertaste, with some occasionally noting thin consistency while others find it acceptably creamy.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural onion flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- natural sour cream flavors
natural onion flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ranch-style dressing offers a mild tangy flavor and smooth, pourable texture, commonly used on salads, as a vegetable dip, or sandwich topping. Customer reviews praise versatility, convenience, and packaging but report mixed reactions to taste and aftertaste, with some occasionally noting thin consistency while others find it acceptably creamy.
Ingredients
Contains Trace Calories, : Triple Filtered Purified Water, Organic White Vinegar, Vegetable Fiber, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Cellulose Gum, Natural Sour Cream Flavors (Non-dairy), Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavor, Parsley, White Pepper, Natural Onion Flavor, Sucralose, Natural Lemon Flavor, Cayenne Pepper, (Contains Trace Calories), Cayenne Pepper
Check Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


