Is Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Sweet Kale Family Size - 23 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Offering a slightly bitter sweet flavor and firm chopped texture, this family size salad is commonly used for quick meals, potlucks, and sides often. Reviewers note consistent crispness and convenience, praising portion size for groups while occasionally reporting reduced freshness in the package or as a meal base for dining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

poppyseed dressing (soybean oil, sugar, water, cider vinegar, salt, orange juice concentrate, poppyseed, egg yolk, xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate, dehydrated onion, dehydrated lemon peel), broccoli stalk, kale, brussels sprouts, green cabbage, cranberries (cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil), radicchio, pepitas (pumpkin seeds, oil (soybean, canola and/or cottonseed), salt)

Check Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Sweet Kale Family Size - 23 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Sweet Kale Family Size - 23 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSaladOn The Go