Is Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Chicken and Bacon Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE - BLUE CHEESE DRESSING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (soybean oil, cultured low-fat buttermilk, blue cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose to prevent caking], sour cream [cultured nonfat milk, cream], egg yolks, distilled vinegar, water, contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, spice [includes mustard], lactic acid, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, natural flavor, dehydrated onion) - HARD-COOKED EGGS - CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, cultured sugar and vinegar, potato starch, sea salt, natural flavors) - ICEBERG LETTUCE - FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (cured with water, salt, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain: sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates) CONTAINS EGG, MILK.

Check Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Chicken and Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSaladSide Dish