Is Taylor Farms Coleslaw Green & Red Cabbage, Carrots Salad Kit, Coleslaw Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN CABBAGE, COLESLAW DRESSING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CORN CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES INCLUDING MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR), RED CABBAGE, CARROT.
Check Taylor Farms Coleslaw Green & Red Cabbage, Carrots Salad Kit, Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Coleslaw Green & Red Cabbage, Carrots Salad Kit, Coleslaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Taylor Farms Southwest Chopped Salad with Creamy Cilantro Dressing
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Taylor Farms Asian Chopped Salad Kit, 13 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


