Is Taylor Farms Creamy Dill Pickle Salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured lowfat buttermilk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dill Pickle Ranch Dressing (soybean Oil, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Onion, Pickles, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Cucumber Juice, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Celery Seed, Mustard Seed, Red Bell Pepper), Cauliflower, Radish, Red Cabbage, Green Cabbage, Green Leaf Lettuce, Kale, Dill Pickle Brioche Crouton Crumble (wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Spice Blend [salt, Vinegar Powder {maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar}, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Malic Acid, Onion Powder, Spice, Dillweeed Oil, Less Than 2% Rice Hulls Added To Prevent Caking], Palm Fruit Oil*, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Rosemary Extract).

Check Taylor Farms Creamy Dill Pickle Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Creamy Dill Pickle Salad is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish