Is Taylor Farms Cut Wedge Salad with Chicken & Bacon Bowl, 7.75 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ceberg Lettuce, Blue Cheese Dressing (Canola Oil, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Egg Yolk, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Dried Garlic, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Mustard Flour, Spice), Grape Tomatoes, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Soy Protein Concentrate, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate), Bacon Pieces (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Flavoring), Blue Cheese Crumbles (Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Natamycin To Protect Flavor)
Check Taylor Farms Cut Wedge Salad with Chicken & Bacon Bowl, 7.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Cut Wedge Salad with Chicken & Bacon Bowl, 7.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Taylor Farms Asian Chopped Salad Kit, 13 oz
Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Farmhouse Bacon With Sunflower Seeds - 10.3 Oz
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Cut Wedge Salad with Chicken & Bacon Bowl, 7.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


