Is Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Farmhouse Bacon With Sunflower Seeds - 10.3 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Smoky, savory notes combine with crisp, chopped mix and intermittent crunchy bits for a contrasting texture. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side dish, or portable meal component, reviewers praise convenience and flavor balance but note occasional inconsistencies in freshness and moisture, leading to sporadic sogginess in some batches overall
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- smoke flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory notes combine with crisp, chopped mix and intermittent crunchy bits for a contrasting texture. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side dish, or portable meal component, reviewers praise convenience and flavor balance but note occasional inconsistencies in freshness and moisture, leading to sporadic sogginess in some batches overall
Ingredients
Onion Slaw Dressing ( Sugar , Soybean Oil , Water , Distilled Vinegar , Egg Yolk , Egg Whites , Salt , Dried Onion , Modified Corn Starch , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Dried Garlic , Acacia Gum , Dextrose , Natural Flavors , Paprika Extract [ Color ] ) , Green Cabbage , Kale , Romaine Lettuce , Carrot , Red Cabbage , Sunflower Seeds ( Sunflower Kernels , Sunflower Oil ) , Green Onion , Bacon Pieces ( Pork Cured , with : Water , Salt , Sodium Phosphates , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite , May Contain : . Sugar and/or Smoke Flavoring )
Check Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Farmhouse Bacon With Sunflower Seeds - 10.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Farmhouse Bacon With Sunflower Seeds - 10.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Farmhouse Bacon With Sunflower Seeds - 10.3 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


