Is MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet smoky and tangy flavor balanced with crisp, tender textures; crunchy elements add contrast. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, or easy entertaining, assembled straight from the kit. Reviews praise flavor balance, crunch, and convenience; some customers report occasional uneven dressing coverage or wilted leaves in a few packages.
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten containing grain
- wheat
- gluten containing grain products
- smoke flavoring
- natural flavors
- maple bourbon vinaigrette
- salted winton whiskey
- +3 more
other gluten containing grain
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet smoky and tangy flavor balanced with crisp, tender textures; crunchy elements add contrast. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, or easy entertaining, assembled straight from the kit. Reviews praise flavor balance, crunch, and convenience; some customers report occasional uneven dressing coverage or wilted leaves in a few packages.
Ingredients
maple bourbon vinaigrette (soybean oil, maple syrup, water, cider vinegar, salted winton whiskey (bourbon, salt), brown sugar, contains less than 7% of salt, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybean, and salt) spices, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum, gum arabic (acacia gum), natural flavor), romaine lettuce, broccoli stalk, red cabbage, savoy cabbage, green onion, carrot, uncured bacon-no nitrites or nitrates added except those naturally found in celery juice powder (pork, water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, natural flavors, lactic acid starter culture), frosted almonds (diced almonds, sugar honey, sea salt)
Check MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SOUTHWEST GREEN CABBAGE, ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, GREEN ONION AND CILANTRO CHOPPED SALAD KIT, SOUTHWEST
SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO AND GREEN CABBAGE WONTON STRIPS SLICED ALMONDS ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING ASIAN CHOPPED SALAD KIT
BACON CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, CHEESE & GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLE, PARMESAN CHEESE, UNCURED BACON WITH CAESAR DRESSING CHOPPED KIT, BACON CAESAR
Fresh Express French Bistro Iceberg Lettuce, Green Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage Chopped Kit, French Bistro
Where to buy
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


