Is Taylor Farms Everyday Caesar Chopped Romaine, Croutons, Aged Parmesan Cheese With Creamy Caesar Dressing Salad Kit, Everyday Caesar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- lactic acid powder
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], EGG YOLKS, RED WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, ANCHOVY, GARLIC, SPICE, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SPICE, MUSTARD BRAN, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), CROUTONS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID POWDER [LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE], DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CORN STARCH), PARMESAN (PARMESAN (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, POWDERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES]).
Check Taylor Farms Everyday Caesar Chopped Romaine, Croutons, Aged Parmesan Cheese With Creamy Caesar Dressing Salad Kit, Everyday Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Everyday Caesar Chopped Romaine, Croutons, Aged Parmesan Cheese With Creamy Caesar Dressing Salad Kit, Everyday Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


