Is TAYLOR FARMS, FRESH HOT SALSA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO, RED ONION, TOMATO JUICE (TOMATO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE], SALT, VITAMIN C [ASCORBIC ACID]), SERRANO PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPER, CUCUMBER, RED BELL PEPPER, POBLANO PEPPER, FRESH CILANTRO, LIME JUICE (LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], LIME OIL, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), SALT, FRESH GARLIC.

Check TAYLOR FARMS, FRESH HOT SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad