Is Taylor Farms Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit, 14 oz. Wheat Free?

Description
This 14 oz stir fry kit delivers aromatic, savory flavor and a mix of crisp and tender textures, intended for quick stovetop or wok cooking; some shoppers note consistent convenience, reliable freshness, and good flavor balance, while occasional reviews mention variable component firmness and limited seasoning quantity for larger portions.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 14 oz stir fry kit delivers aromatic, savory flavor and a mix of crisp and tender textures, intended for quick stovetop or wok cooking; some shoppers note consistent convenience, reliable freshness, and good flavor balance, while occasional reviews mention variable component firmness and limited seasoning quantity for larger portions.
Ingredients
Ginger Garlic Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce (Sugar, Soy Sauce [Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt], Sake Wine [Sake Wine, Salt], Water, Ginger, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Corn Starch, Ginger Vegetable Mix [Maltodextrin {Rice}, Spices and Spice Extractives {Ginger, Turmeric, Parsley, Black Pepper}, Salt, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder {Soybeans, Wheat, Salt}, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors and Flavoring {Onion, Garlic, Lemon, Carrot}], Sesame Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Organic Paprika, Red Pepper, Spices), Carrot, Broccoli Florets, Brussels Sprouts, Bok Choy, Green Cabbage, May Contain Sugar Snap Peas or Snow Peas, Kale.
Check Taylor Farms Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit, 14 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit, 14 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Ginger Garlic Stir Fry Kit, 14 oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


