Is Taylor Farms Green Goddess Ranch Mini Chopped Kit Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flakes
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN GODDESS RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, BASIL, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM], WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDES MILK], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, DEHYDRATED ONION, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], OLEORESIN TURMERIC [COLOR]), CABBAGE (RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE), GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, CARROT, CHEESE AND GARLIC CROUTON CRUMBLES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OIL [SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT {TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS}], CHEDDAR CHEESE GARLIC SEASONING [CHEESE POWDER {CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), WHEY}, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, SPICE, MALTODEXTRIN], WHEAT FLAKES, PALM OIL*, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, YEAST), GREEN ONION, *RESPONSIBLY SOURCED PALM OIL | WWW.RSPO.ORG

Check Taylor Farms Green Goddess Ranch Mini Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepSide Dish