Is TAYLOR FARMS INC., APPLES, GRAPES, CHEESE & VEGGIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzymes
microbial enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C CALCIUM SALT], GRAPES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ANNATTO [FOR COLOR], NATAMYCIN, CELERY, CARROTS.
Check TAYLOR FARMS INC., APPLES, GRAPES, CHEESE & VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAYLOR FARMS INC., APPLES, GRAPES, CHEESE & VEGGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


