Is Taylor Farms Lemon Grilled Chicken With Orzo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • contains milk, wheat
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan type cheese
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Orzo Pasta (water, Enriched Orzo Pasta [durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid]), Canola Oil And Extra Virgin Olive Oil Blend (canola Oil And Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Seasoned Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Of Rice Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar), Red Bell Pepper, Zucchini, Brussels Sprouts, Water, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spice, Dried Lemon Zest, Dried Garlic, Parmesan Cheese And Parmesan Type Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Potato Starch, Enzymes, Lemon And Herb Seasoning (salt, Citric Acid, Onion, S Uniugar, Spices Including Oregano And Basil), Corn Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Sherry Wine Solids And Other Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Solids, Maltol [flavor Enhancer], Extractives Of Turmeric, Natural Flavor & Lemon Oil). Contains Milk and wheat.

Check Taylor Farms Lemon Grilled Chicken With Orzo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go