Is Taylor Farms Mighty Bites Sweet Apples And Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- of butter
- milk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (apples And Calcium Ascorbate [to Maintain Freshness And Color]), Caramel Dip (corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Less Than 2% Of Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Quality]). Contains Milk.
Check Taylor Farms Mighty Bites Sweet Apples And Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Mighty Bites Sweet Apples And Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


