Is Taylor Farms Mighty Bites Sweet Apples And Caramel Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (apples And Calcium Ascorbate [to Maintain Freshness And Color]), Caramel Dip (corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Less Than 2% Of Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Quality]). Contains Milk.
Check Taylor Farms Mighty Bites Sweet Apples And Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Mighty Bites Sweet Apples And Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


