Is Taylor Farms Orange Stir Fry Mix - 13 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (Brussel Sprouts, Carrot, Broccoli Florets, May Contain Snap Peas Or Snow Peas, Kale), Mandarin Orange Sauce (Sugar, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic (Water, Garlic), Tomato Paste, Corn Starch, Ginger Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid And Calcium Chloride), Dried Orange Peel, Distilled Vinegar, Tapioca Syrup, Sea Salt, Dried Red Pepper, Rice Vinegar, Spices, Onion Powder, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil)
Check Taylor Farms Orange Stir Fry Mix - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Orange Stir Fry Mix - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Orange Stir Fry Mix - 13 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


