Is Taylor Farms Organic Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolk
  • egg

organic egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Taylor Farms Organic Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit is a delightful salad option that combines romaine, cabbage, carrots, corn, and green onion, providing a satisfying mix of flavors and textures. The creamy Avocado Ranch Dressing adds a luscious touch, while the combination of cilantro and taco seasoning gives it a hint of heat. This gluten-free salad has garnered positive feedback from consumers who appreciate its delicious taste, refreshing qualities, and suitability for dinner. With its vibrant ingredients and flavorful dressing, Taylor Farms Organic Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit offers a convenient and enjoyable meal option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Cabbage, Organic Avocado Ranch Dressing (organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Avocado, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Cilantro, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Organic Dried Onion, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Dried Red Pepper, Organic Cumin, Organic Mustard Flour, Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum), Organic Romaine Lettuce, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Kale, Organic Avocado (organic Hass Avocados, Organic Vinegar), Organic Carrot, Organic Corn Chips With Flax (organic Yellow Corn Masa, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Smoked White Cheddar (organic Smoked White Cheddar [cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Anti-caking [powdered Cellulose]), Organic Corn. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy.

Check Taylor Farms Organic Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go