Is Taylor Farms Organic Chimichurri Chopped Kit Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- organic almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, ORGANIC CHIMICHURRI VINAIGRETTE (water, organic soybean oil, organic apple cider vinegar, organic jalapeno pepper, organic cilantro, organic garlic, salt, contains less than 2% of: citric acid, natural flavors, organic corn starch, organic dehydrated cilantro, organic dehydrated green onion, organic dehydrated onion, organic dehydrated parsley, organic dehydrated red bell pepper, organic spices, xanthan gum), ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC GREEN CABBAGE, ORGANIC FRISEE, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC QUINOA. CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS).
Check Taylor Farms Organic Chimichurri Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Organic Chimichurri Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


