Is Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Kit Lactose Free?

Description
Ready to eat chopped kit delivers bright, savory Mediterranean inspired flavors, a pronounced crunchy texture, and consistently crisp bite. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, and easy meal prep, reviewers praise convenience and fresh crunch while occasionally noting uneven component distribution or variable leaf tenderness across some packages overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic butter flavor
- cheese culture
- organic feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready to eat chopped kit delivers bright, savory Mediterranean inspired flavors, a pronounced crunchy texture, and consistently crisp bite. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, and easy meal prep, reviewers praise convenience and fresh crunch while occasionally noting uneven component distribution or variable leaf tenderness across some packages overall.
Ingredients
ORGANIC BASIL BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (organic soybean oil, organic balsamic vinegar, organic cane sugar, water, organic extra virgin olive oil, salt, organic apple cider vinegar, less than 2% of organic basil, organic black pepper, xanthan gum), ORGANIC ROMAINE LETTUCE, ORGANIC FRISEE, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC CAULIFLOWER, ORGANIC HERB SEASONED FLAT BREAD STRIPS (organic wheat flour, water, organic palm shortening, salt, organic yeast, organic sunflower oil, organic onion, organic garlic, organic maltodextrin, organic spices, organic tomato, organic butter flavor, organic carrot, organic parsley, organic celery, organic paprika, ascorbic acid), ORGANIC RED CABBAGE, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (Organic Feta Cheese [Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Organic Potato Starch [To Prevent Caking], Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), ORGANIC CARROT. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT.
Check Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Organic Mediterranean Crunch Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


