Is Taylor Farms Premade Fried Chicken Green Salad - 16.5 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- includes milk
- buttermilk solids
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- buttermilk cultured pasteurized skim milk
- buttermilk ranch dressing
- sweet dairy whey
- cheese culture
- mild cheddar cheese cheddar cheese
includes milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE MIX (ROMAINE LETTUCE, RED CABBAGE, CARROT). FULLY COOKED, LIGHTLY BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN CHUNKS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE). BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, POTATO STARCH WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT DEXTROSE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO BREADING IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.), BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, BUTTERMILK CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT) WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CIDER VINEGAR DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE LAS PRESERVATIVES), DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES MILK], SPICES, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUAR GUM). MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR) POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING) NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GRAPE TOMATOES, CARROT FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE MAY CONTAIN SUGAR SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE),
Check Taylor Farms Premade Fried Chicken Green Salad - 16.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Premade Fried Chicken Green Salad - 16.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


