Is Taylor Farms Premade Grilled Chicken Green Salad - 18 OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE MIX (ROMAINE LETTUCE, RED CABBAGE, CARROT), GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH. RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR, SUGAR), BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK], SPICES, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUAR GUM), MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, % ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT % CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), GRAPE TOMATOES, CARROT, FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH WATER SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE).

Check Taylor Farms Premade Grilled Chicken Green Salad - 18 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSaladMeal Prep