Is Taylor Farms Roast Cauliflower Mac & Cheese Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch - modified

food starch - modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Mac & Cheese Seasoning (processed From: Food Starch - Modified, Whey, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Enzyme Modified Semi-soft And Cheddar Cheeses [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Disodium Phosphate, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Lactic Acid, Extractive Of Annatto [color], Natural Flavors [contains Milk], Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Mustard, Mono & Diglycerides, Dehydrated Butter [cream, Salt, Annatto [color]], With Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent). Contains Milk.

Check Taylor Farms Roast Cauliflower Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep