Is Taylor Farms Salad & Toppings Chopped Salad Mediterranean Crunch - 10.89 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • disodium inosinate & guanylate
  • natural flavor

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This Mediterranean chopped salad delivers crisp, varied textures and bright, tangy savory flavors; shoppers note consistent freshness and satisfying crunch. Common uses include quick lunches, grain bowl toppers and side salads. Reviewers praise convenience and ready to eat preparation while noting limited dressing quantity and occasional packaging issues per reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Escarole, Basil Balsamic Vinaigrette (Canola Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Sherry Cooking Wine, Olive Oil, Salt, Basil, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Endive, Broccoli Stalk, Cauliflower Stalk, Feta Cheese (Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Herb Seasoned Flat Bread Strips (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Natural Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Soybean Oil, And Salt, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Whey, Corn Starch, Onion And Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Extractives Of Paprika, Silicon Dioxide (Added To Prevent Caking)), Radicchio, Carrot, Red Cabbage

Check Taylor Farms Salad & Toppings Chopped Salad Mediterranean Crunch - 10.89 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Salad & Toppings Chopped Salad Mediterranean Crunch - 10.89 Oz is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sIGAJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayVons

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSnacking