Is Taylor Farms Southwest Chopped Kit Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Cilantro Pepita Dressing (cultured Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil, Pepitas [pumpkin Seeds], Cilantro, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid), Romaine Lettuce, Carrot, Pepitas (pepitas, Soybean Oil, Salt), Green Onion, Tortilla Strips (yellow And Blue Corn Masa Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Trace Of Lime), Cilantro. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Taylor Farms Southwest Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Southwest Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


