Is Taylor Farms Spinach Dijon Salad - 4.9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • colby cheese
  • cheese culture
  • monterey jack cheese
  • colby cheese blend

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, SWEET ONION DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, SPICES], ONION, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ONION JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS), HARD COOKED EGG, MONTEREY JACK AND COLBY CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], COLBY CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR}], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, CHOW MEIN NOODLES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, BARLEY FLOUR, WATER, SALT).

Check Taylor Farms Spinach Dijon Salad - 4.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Spinach Dijon Salad - 4.9 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSnacking